I need a proper name for this little animal. Can you help me?

The animal is a small predator that inhabits the rainforest

5 Likes

Kieuxhu?

Common name: Orbosaur

Scientific name: Dendrofeliform micrognathea (means smalljaw treecat-like)

2 Likes

Schwoof ‌ ‌ ‌ ‌ ‌ ‌ ‌

Let me say something unoriginal.
DragoCat

I would just call it a “Rainforest Dragon”, don’t care if it’s unoriginal, I think it fits

Espinzard?